ALEXANDRA

FAYE

BRAITHWAITE

C R E D I T S


R A D I O / A U D I O D R A M A


TWENTYTWENTYONE

Angela - Sound Stage, The Royal Lyceum Thetre & Pitlochry + BBC RADIO 3 - Polly Thomas (as composer)

Welcome to Iran - BBC RADIO 3 - Nadia Fall (as sound design consultant)

Walk this Play, Walking Tour Of Manchester - Thick Skin - Neil Bettles


TWENTYTWENTY

Toast Online - The Lawrence Batley Theatre - Jonnie Riordan

The Understudy Online - The Lawrence Batley Theatre - Giles Croft


T H E A T R E


TWENTYTWENTY

Once Upon A Christmas - Theatre Clwyd - Tamara Harvey

Wuthering Heights - The Royal Exchange - Bryony Shanahan

Signal Fires - Headlong - Holly Race Roughan (POSTPONED)

Gatsby - Bristol Old Vic - Maria Aberg (POSTPONED)

The Climbers - Theatre By The Lake - Guy Jones (POSTPONED)

Operation Crucible - Sheffield Crucible - Bryony Shanahan (POSTPONED)

Purple Snowflakes & Titty Wanks - Royal Court - Alice Fitzgerald (POSTPONED)

Sucker Punch - Theatre Royal Stratford East - Roy Alexander Weise (POSTPONED)

Welcome To Iran - Theatre Royal Stratford East & National Theatre - Nadia Fall (POSTPONED)


TWENTYNINETEEN

A Christmas Carol - Theatre Clwyd - Liz Stevenson

GROAN UPS - The Vaudeville - Kirsty Patrick Ward

Light Falls - The Royal Exchange - Sarah Frankcom

Nigel Slater's Toast - UK Tour - Jonnie Riordan

ENOUGH - Traverse Theatre - Bryony Shanahan

How Not To Drown - Traverse Theatre - Neil Bettles

The Audience - Nuffield Theatre - Sam Hodges

Hamlet - Leeds Playhouse - Amy Leach

Romeo & Juliet - Uk Tour - Paul Warwick

Cougar - Orange Tree Theatre - Chelsea Walker

Original Death Rabbit - Jermyn Street Theatre - Hannah Joss

TWENTYEIGHTEEN

Love Lies Bleeding - The Print Room - Jack McNamara

Dealing With Clair - Orange Tree Theatre - Richard Twyman

My Name Is Rachel Corrie - Almadina Theatre, Beirut. - Rachel Valentine Smith

DISTANCE - The Park Theatre - Simon Pittman

SPARKS - Hightide - Jessica Edwards

Things Of Dry Hours - Young Vic - Debbie Hannan

TOAST - The Lowry & Traverse Theatre - Jonnie Riordan

Talking Heads - West Yorkshire Playhouse - John R Wilkinson, Amy Leach, James Brining

GROTTY - The Bunker - Hannah Hauer-King

Grumpy Old Women IIII - Uk Tour - Owen Lewis

Acceptance - Hampstead Theatre - Anna Ledwich

Paper. Scissors. Stone. - The Vaults - Hannah Joss

Chicken Soup - Sheffield Crucible - Bryony Shanahan

Dublin Carol - The Sherman - Matthiew Xia

TWENTYSEVENTEEN

Kanye The First - Hightide - Andy Twyman

ROOM - Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dundee Rep & The Abbey - Cora Bissett

JAM - The Finborough - Tommo Fowler

Miserable Drunk Gay Mess - Battersea Arts Centre - Fin Den Hertog

When I Am Queen - The Almeida - Elayce Ismail

TWENTYSIXTEEN

Rudolph - West Yorkshire Playhouse - Eva Sampson

Diary Of A Madman - The Gate & Traverse Theatre - Chris Haydon The Remains Of Maisie Duggan - The Abbey - Ellen McDougall

TORCH - New Diorama - Jessica Edwards

Simon Slack The Fantasist - Soho Theatre - Vicky Jones

The Future - The Yard - Ned Glacier

Happy To Help - Park Theatre - Roxy Cooke

The Tempest - Royal & Derngate - Caroline Steinbeis

Grumpy Old Women III - Uk Tour - Owen Lewis

My Beautiful Black Dog - Southbank Centre - Laura Keefe

BUTTER - The Vaults - Grace Gummer

Boat - Company Three - Ned Glacier & Amy Hodge

Feed - Company Three - Miranda Cromwell

The Rolling Stone - Orange Tree Theatre - Ellen McDougall

TWENTYFIFTEEN

Juicy And Delicious - Nuffield Theatre - Anthony Lau

Cecilia - The Kings Head - India Crawford

Hamlet Is Dead, No Gravity - The Arcola - Andrea Ferran

Play For The General Election - The Finborough - Chris New

The Flannelettes - The Kings Head - Mike Bradwell

Remote - The Drum, Theatre Royal Plymouth - Tom O'Brien

TWENTYFOURTEEN

His Dark Materials - North Wall Arts Centre - Becky Clarke

Wind In The Willows - North Wall Arts Centre - Lucy Maycock

TWENTYTHIRTEEN

Fastest Clock In The Universe - Old Red Lion - Tom O'Brien

XY - Theatre 503 - Various

Can't Stand Up For Falling Down - The White Bear - Jane Moriarty

The Shelter - Riverside Studios - Natalie Ibu

Project S.T.R.I.P - Tara Arts - Prav MJ

Lonely Soldiers - Arts Theatre - Prav MJ

Dreamer Examines His Pillow - Old Red Lion - Anil Douglas

TWENTYTWELVE

Faustus - Old Laundry Theatre - Richard Beecham

Blackout - The Castle Theatre - Sarah Chiswell



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\


AS ASSOCIATE

The Glass Menagerie - Nuffield Theatre - Sam Hodges

Dracula - Mr Swallow - Soho Theatre - Matt Peover

Secret Theatre - Uk Tour - Sean Holmes

Glitterland - The Lyric Hammersmith - Ellen McDougall

Jumpers For Goalposts - Hull Truck - James Grieve



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\



AWARDS

Nomination For Off West End Best Sound Design For 'The Rolling Stone'.



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\