ALEXANDRA

FAYE

BRAITHWAITE

S O U N D D E S I G N


C R E D I T S


CURRENT

Love Lies Bleeding - The Print Room at the Coronet - Jack McNamara

PARAKEETS - Boundless - Laura Keefe

DISTANCE - The Park Theatre - Simon Pittman

Things Of Dry Hours - Young Vic - Debbie Hannan

Talking Heads - West Yorkshire Playhouse - John R Wilkinson, Amy Leach, James Brining

TOAST - The Lowry & Traverse - Jonnie Riordan

TWENTYEIGHTEEN

GROTTY - The Bunker - Hannah Hauer-King

Grumpy Old Women IIII - Uk Tour - Owen Lewis

Acceptance - Hampstead Theatre - Anna Ledwich

Paper. Scissors. Stone. - The Vaults - Hannah Joss

SPARKS - The Vaults - Jessica Edwards

Chicken Soup - Sheffield Crucible - Bryony Shanahan

Dublin Carol - The Sherman - Matthiew Xia

TWENTYSEVENTEEN

Kanye The First - Hightide - Andy Twyman

ROOM - Stratford East, Dundee Rep & The Abbey - Cora Bissit

JAM - The Finborough - Tommo Fowler

Miserable Drunk Gay Mess - Battersea Arts Centre - Fin Den Hertog

When I Am Queen - The Almeida - Elayce Ismail

TWENTYSIXTEEN

Rudolph - West Yorkshire Playhouse - Eva Sampson

Diary Of A Madman - The Gate & Traverse - Chris Haydon The Remains Of Maisie Duggan - The Abbey - Ellen McDougall

TORCH - New Diorama - Jessica Edwards

Simon Slack The Fantasist - Soho Theatre - Vicky Jones

The Future - The Yard - Ned Glacier

Happy To Help - The Park - Roxy Cooke

The Tempest - Royal & Derngate - Caroline Steinbeis

Grumpy Old Women III - Uk Tour - Owen Lewis

Aphrodite In Flippers - Brighton Fringe - Sarah Davey-Hull

My Beautiful Black Dog - Southbank Centre - Laura Keefe

BUTTER - The Vaults - Grace Gummer

Boat - Company Three - Ned Glacier & Amy Hodge

Feed - Company Three - Miranda Cromwell

The Rolling Stone - Orange Tree Theatre - Ellen McDougall

TWENTYFIFTEEN

Juicy And Delicious - Nuffield Theatre - Anthony Lau

Cecilia - The Kings Head - India Crawford

Hamlet Is Dead, No Gravity - The Arcola - Andrea Ferran

Play For The General Election - The Finborough - Chris New

The Flannelettes - The Kings Head - Mike Bradwell

Remote - The Drum, Theatre Royal Plymouth - Tom O'Brien

TWENTYFOURTEEN

His Dark Materials - The North Wall Arts Centre - Becky Clarke

Wind In The Willows - The North Wall Arts Centre - Lucy Maycock

TWENTYTHIRTEEN

Fastest Clock In The Universe - The Old Red Lion - Tom O'Brien

XY - Theatre 503 - Various

Can't Stand Up For Falling Down - The White Bear - Jane Moriarty

The Shelter - Riverside Studios - Natalie Ibu

Project S.T.R.I.P - Tara Arts - Prav MJ

Lonely Soldiers - Arts Theatre - Prav MJ

Dreamer Examines His Pillow - The Old Red Lion - Anil Douglas

TWENTYTWELVE

Faustus - Old Laundry Theatre - Richard Beecham

Blackout - The Castle Theatre - Sarah Chiswell



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\


AS ASSOCIATE

The Glass Menagerie - Nuffield Theatre - Sam Hodges

Dracula - Mr Swallow - Soho Theatre - Matt Peover

Secret Theatre - Uk Tour - Sean Holmes

Glitterland - The Lyric Hammersmith - Ellen McDougall

Jumpers For Goalposts - Hull Truck - James Grieve



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\



AWARDS

Nomination For Off West End Best Sound Design For 'The Rolling Stone'.



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\




L I S T E N





\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\

C O N T A C T

REPRESENTATION

Nick Quinn

The Agency
+44 (0)20 7727 1346

www.theagency.co.uk



\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\